Natural
Ingredients

See also our other varieties in natural ingredients:

http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/chia.jpg,http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/chia2.jpg,http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/chia3.jpg,

Chia

Chia is the vegetable with the highest content of alpha-linolenic acid. Its intake prevents inflammations in the cardiac system, prevents the appearance of clots and reduces cholesterol levels facilitating blood circulation to avoid possible cardiovascular diseases. Chia oil is used in the cosmetic industry as an anti-aging agent, as it helps to increase the production of collagen in the skin. Chia flour is rich in dietary fiber and absorbs up to 12 times its weight in water. We offer presentation in oil and flour.

Chia Oil

Chia oil IMBAREX is an oil color light yellow with an smell and taste characteristic obtained from the seeds of Chia (Salvia hispánica L.) that contains a high concentration of essential fatty acids, free of solvent or chemical use. Extraction method: pressing.

.

  • MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
    • SHELF LIFE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING: 12 months
    • BOTANICAL NAME: SALVIA HISPANICA
    • PART USED: SEED
    • COMPOSITION: 100% SALVIA HISPANICA SEEDS
    • CAS #: 93384-40-8
    • CARBOHYDRATES: 58 G/100 G
    • PROTEIN: 15 G/100 G
    • FAT: 89 G/100 G
    • ASHES: 33 G/100 G
    • HUMIDITY: <1.0%
    • GRAVITY SPECIFIED: 0.90 – 1.00 Kg/L
  • STORAGE
    Protect the product from direct exposure to light and heat. Store in a cool (15°C – 25°C), dry and ventilated area in a tightly sealed container.
 
  • APPLICATION
    Use directly in foods, salads, dressing. Also you can eat 1
    spoon each day for nutritional purposes. Do not use for
    frying or above 100ºC

http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/lucuma-1.jpg,http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/lucuma2.jpg,

Lucuma

Sourced from the Peruvian Andes, this fruit is rich in dietary fiber, iron and carotene. It helps increase the level of haemoglobin due to its iron content. It has high content of Vitamin B3 which helps the proper function of the nervous system. Its flavours is ideal for applications in bakery, ice cream, shakes juices and chocolates.

Lucuma Powder

IMBAREX Lucuma Powder is a pale orange that is a full- bodied, sweet powder made from 100% dried Peruvian Pouteria Lucuma pulp.

  • MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
    • SHELF LIFE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING: 6 months
    • SCIENTIFIC NAME: LÚCUMA POUTERIA
    • PARTS USED: FRUIT PULP
    • COMPOSITION: 100% POUTERIA LUCUMA PULP
    • CALORIES: 420 (KCAL/100G)
    • CARBOHIDRATES:
      13 (G/100G)
    • PROTEIN: 7 (G/100G)
    • FAT: 0 (G/100G)
  • PACKAGING INFORMATION
    Protect the product from direct exposure to light and heat. Store in a coool (15°C – 25°C), dry and ventalated area in a tightly sealed container.

http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/yacon-1.jpg,http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/yacon2.jpg,

Yacon

It is a tuber cultivated in the Andes mountain range for its characteristic sweet flavour. After the purification and concentration of its extract Yacon Syrup is obtained. This syrup contains 50% fructoligosaccharides or FOS, classified as a prebiotic. This component does not raise the blood glucose, this makes the Yacon a product widely consumed by diabetics. It is also a food source of dietary fiber.

Yacon Syrup

IMBAREX Yacon Syrup is a dark brown, sweet syrup that has been obtained squeezing and concentrating yacon roots juice and pulp and contains between 35 – 40% of fructooligosaccharides (FOS) which are prebiotics that brings benefits to gut microflora.

  • MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
    • SHELF LIFE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING: 12 months
    • SCIENTIFIC NAME: SMALLANTHUS SONCHIFOLIUS
    • PARTS USED: ROOTS
    • COMPOSITION: 100% SMALLANTHUS SONCHIFOLIUS ROOTS
    • FOS CONTENT: 35 – 40%
    • BRIX: 72 – 75
    • CALORIES: 64 (KCAL/100G)
    • CARBOHYDRATES: 11 (G/100G)
    • PROTEIN:28 (G/100 G)
    • FAT: 12 (G/100G)
    • ASHES: 42 (G/100G)
    • HUMIDITY: 30.07 (G/100G)
  • PACKAGING INFORMATION
    PROTECT THE PRODUCT FROM DIRECT EXPOSURE TO LIGHT AND HEAT. STORE IN A COOL (15°C – 25°C), DRY AND VENTILATED AREA IN A TIGHTLY SEALED CONTAINER.
 
  • APPLICATION
    Use directly in meals and deserts as a sweetener. It can be used by diabetics (FOS as sweetener element)

http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Quinoa.jpg,http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Quinoa2.jpg,

Quinoa

Quinoa is an Andean plant from the surroundings of Lake Titicaca, located in Peru and Bolivia. It was cultivated and used by pre-Hispanic civilizations. It contains a good balance of Omegas (Omega 3, 6 and 9), Omega 3 and 6 are important for the development of the brain, the functioning of the brain system and the regulation of blood pressure. Omega 9 prevents heart disease by reducing cholesterol. Other benefits of Omega 9 are that it reduces the hardening of the arteries and improves the immune function.

Quinoa oil is a powerful anti-aging agent applied to the skin.

Quinoa Oil

IMBAREX Quinoa Oil is a light yellow-orange oil of characteristic smell and taste extracted from Quinoa seeds (Chenopodium quinoa) using supercritical fluids (CO2). It has high concentrations of essential fatty acids and is solvent/chemical-free.

  • MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
    • SHELF LIFE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING: 12 months
    • SCIENTIFIC NAME: CHENOPODIUM QUINOA
    • PARTS USED: SEEDS
    • COMPOSITION: 100% SEEDS
    • OMEGAS: 3, 6, 9
    • HUMIDITY: < 1.0%
    • SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 0.9 – 1.0 Kg/L
  • STORAGE
    Protect from direct exposure to light. Keep in a cool
    (15°C – 25°C), dry, well-ventilated place, in an airtight
    container.
 
  • APPLICATION
    Used directly in foods, such as salads, meals in general or as an ingredient for different preparations.

http://www.imbarex.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/annatto1.jpg,

Tocotrienol

Annatto has been used ancestrally by South American natives as an orange / red dye to color their food and to paint their bodies in the realization of rituals. It is a native small tree originally from the tropical region of the Americas. Annatto seed oil has high contents of tocotrienols, which have several health benefits such as: maintaining arterial health, lowering cholesterol levels and triglycerides in the blood. It is also anti-inflammatory and has anticancer properties.

IMBAREX Tocotrienol is a dark brown oil that has been obtained by saponification with bixin and contains a significant amount of Tocotrienols.

Annatto Oil

IMBAREX Tocotrienol Rich Annatto Oil Refined is dark brown oil that has been obtained by bixin saponification and contains an important quantity of Tocotrienols and Vitamin E

  • MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
    • SHELF LIFE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING: 12 months
    • SCIENTIFIC NAME: BIXA ORELLANA L
    • PARTS USED: SEEDS
    • COMPOSITION: 100% ANNATTO SEEDS
    • PRODUCTION METHOD: BIXIN SAPONIFICATION
  • STORAGE
    Protect the product from direct exposure to light and heat. Store in a
    cool (15°C – 25°C), dry and ventilated area in a tightly sealed container.
 
  • APPLICATIONS
    Nutritional supplement in gel capsules.

Cargando imágenes...